view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > Antioxidant Herb Powders > Wild yam root powder (1)
Wild yam root powder (Dioscorea Villosa) Organic Grown All Natural Wild Crafted 100% Pure - 1LB
 

Wild yam root powder (Dioscorea Villosa) Organic Grown All Natural Wild Crafted 100% Pure - 1LB

Price: $28.99 currently not available     
Feedback: 100%, 17 sales Ask seller a question
Shipping: US-Mainland: free (more destinations)
Sales Tax: California: 8.75%
Condition: Brand new
Payment with:
*The store has not been updated recently. You may want to contact the merchant to confirm the availability of the product.
Wild yam root powder (Dioscorea Villosa ) Organic Grown All Natural Wild Crafted 100% Pure
FOOD GRADE FOR HUMAN CONSUMPTION - ALL NATURAL - ORGANICALLY GROWN - ORGANICALLY HARVESTED - ORGANICALLY PROCESSED - NO OTHER INGREDIENTS ADDED - NO FILLERS - NO GMO - NOT TREATED WITH ETO - NO GAMMA IRRADIATED - NO SUGAR - NO TRANS FAT - NO ALLERGENS - NO SOY - NO GLUTEN - NO TASTE ADDITIVES - NO ANTI-CAKING AGENTS - NOT CONTAMINATED FROM RADIATION AND OTHER CHEMICAL SOURCES.

Origin & Production:
Mexico
Botanical Name: Dioscorea Villosa
Other Names: Colic root, China root, Devil's bones, Rheumatism root, Yuma, Huang Yao Tzu, Shu Yu

Taste: slightly bitter
Color: yellow cream (See product photo)

(Sometimes the colors of batches may vary depends on many factors.)


Wild yam root powder uses for: antioxidants, attack free radicals, anti cancer and cardiovascular disorders, Aids Digestion, Promotes Healthy Cholesterol, Reduces Hair Loss, women's reproductive health, including pre-menstrual syndrome and menopausal problems, antispasmodic, treat menstrual cramps, relaxing muscles, soothing nerves, relieving pain, poor circulation and neuralgia, poor circulation and neuralgia, rheumatoid arthritis, ease nervousness, restlessness, liver health, diuretic effect, Benefiting women's reproductive health, circulation, Reducing abdominal & intestinal cramping, nervous conditions, Anti-inflammatory, Diuretic effects, pre-menstrual syndrome

STATEMENT OF INTENT:
for educational purposes only
This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please consult a qualified physician before experimenting with this herb.
Other Products from goddessherb:View all products
Fo-ti Root Powder (Polygonum multiflorum, He Shou Wu) Organic Grown All Natural - 2 LBS
$46.99
Chlorella Powder (Chlorella Pyrendoidosa) Organic Grown All Natural Wild Crafted- 1 LB
$38.99
LONGEVITY GODDESS Aroma Tea Powder Organic Grown All Natural - 1 LB
$48.99
White Pine Bark Powder (Pinus strobes) Organic Grown All Natural - 1 LB
$26.99
Tongkat Ali Powder (Eurycoma longifolia Longjack) Organic Grown All Natural - 2 LBS
$81.99
Jiaogulan Powder (Gynostemma Pentaphyllum) Organic Grown All Natural - 2 LBS
$55.99
SEX GODDESS Aroma Tea Powder ~ For Men Organic Grown All Natural - 1 LB
$68.99
Ginkgo Leaf Powder (Ginkgo Biloba) Organic Grown All Natural Wild Crafted 100% Pure - 1LB
$24.99
Maca Root Powder (Lepidum mayenil) Organic Grown All Natural - 1 LB
$29.99
Ashwagandha Root Powder Indian Withania Somnifera Organic Grown- 1 LB
$27.99
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2015 22:25:32 PDT home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder